hal

Halrloprillalar

You can call me Hal.

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
(no subject)
mihashi omg
prillalar
Six Apart sold Livejournal!

I don't think my jaw has dropped like that since I heard Naruto was licensed.

  • 1
What.

Please, please let this be a good thing because damnit, I miss my icons. ;_;

I know! It was so out of nowhere.

Oh god. Let the wanking begin!

We'd be lost without it.

I hope the new owners are pedos.

(Deleted comment)
;ldskjflsdkfj :O :O :O :O well shit, son.

TO RUSSIA!!!! HAHAHAHAHAHAH

That's totally the best part.

... Well damn. I'm not sure what I think of this yet.

I just want to laugh and laugh.

I've actually been expecting it for a while. All the changes they've made lately seemed aimed at increasing the value of the holdings. And an IPO didn't seem as likely as a buy-out, so...


I confess I hadn't given it much thought.

well now.

I have cheese. and steak. and beer.

I want to have what you're having.

In Soviet Russia, Livejournal buys you.

Well. For those who love LJ wank, this your year week! XD

You were surprised by Naruto getting licensed?

Edited at 2007-12-03 03:25 am (UTC)

I was surprised at the time, even though it made a lot of sense.

Fortunately, I think I've already removed all of the people who were likely to wank about LJ from my flist (most of them over a year ago, for wank about things even MORE inane than the latest few rounds).

Another day, another wank. It's how we know we're still alive. :)

Haha, much as I was expecting that to happen it's still, somehow, surprising! And funny.

Funny for sure.

Edited at 2007-12-03 03:53 am (UTC)

Ahahahahahahahaha!

Perhaps I should be shocked or worried. But instead, all I am is amused. I love blogging drama. *makes plans to buy vodka with which to salute our new Russian Overlords*

That was pretty much my reaction. :) Mmm, vodka.

Does vodka go with cheddar, Hal? Hm.

Everything goes with cheddar.

That pretty much sums it up.

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account