hal

Halrloprillalar

You can call me Hal.

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
No matter where you go, there you are.
kaidoh south park
prillalar
Currently, I am at a crappy internet terminal in LAX, dropping my remaining US cash on catching up on LJ. I really need to get myself a laptop.

SF was great. Escapade was great. This keyboard sucks and Windows keeps crashing, so I'll defer my con report until later. I just had the need to speak up and say, "I exist! Don't forget about me!"

And why doesn't this thing have Bittorrent?

  • 1
You had a good time at the con! I'm so glad. (:

Can't wait to read the con report, but I imagine you'll be wiped tonight after traveling all day.

Many hugs to one of the two best houseguests evah.

The con was awesome. :) I still haven't done my report, but I'll get to it this week. *hugs*

Damn! How come I didn't get to see you?

I didn't know you were going to be there!

(Deleted comment)

Re: "I exist! Don't forget about me!"

Yay!

And let me also hang my head that I didn't get to see you, say hey, and squee. You soooo exist.

Aw, maybe next year. There were so many people, it's no wonder I missed connecting with some.

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account