?

Log in

No account? Create an account
hal

Halrloprillalar

You can call me Hal.

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
(no subject)
hal
prillalar
Oh my god, the trailer fucking rules! I can't believe how excited it made me to watch that. I'm finally warming to Shirota as Tezuka, too.

And Sainei Ryuji is going to be amazing as Atobe. Time to finish up Dekaranger so I can let go of him as Ban.

Whee!

ETA: I just realised that when I sat down at the computer, I was going to write an entry about watching Millennium (TEOTWAWKI) and BSG (33) tonight and how amazing BSG is and how I miss Frank Black every day and how sweet Barry Baldwin and Giebelhouse played off each other and about Roslin and Adama and Tigh. Actual serious grown-up thoughts.

But the gay tennis boys drove all that out of my head.

*facepalm*

  • 1
SO MUCH FLAIL. DID YOU SEE THE HAKUGEI. I'M GOING TO DIE.

HOSPITALIZATION!

and then Tezuka says "your legend starts now" AND I UNDERSTOOD THE WHOLE SENTENCE ALKSAFKAJFDKLJSADGKJA.

*whimper* Jiroh's boxers. Like...i just need a moment.

I'll stare at Shishido's big ugly head, that'll help.

Re: DAIJOUBU, SENPAI?

I think I'm going to die too. I'm listening to my Dekaranger girl power music and dancing in my chair and FLAILING IN ALL CAPS. MY GOD, WHAT HAVE I BECOME?

Re: DAIJOUBU, SENPAI?

i'm so in love with the music (except for that first wtf)

INUI'S HAIR. SO MUCH LOVE. and oishi gets to play? moon volley? and it is SO CHOUTAROU who is blowing that ball by Kaidoh and I am TOTALLY IN LOVE with their choutarou already.

YOU'VE BECOME ME. FLAIL BITCH, FLAIL.

Re: DAIJOUBU, SENPAI?

This Inui has yet to win me over, but maybe that's because I haven't watched any of the myus with this cast yet.

The Moon Volley made me sprout wings like Tezuka. And this is all making me want to start Ace wo Nerae over from the beginning. I keep hoping there will be references to it.

Re: DAIJOUBU, SENPAI?

The Zone looks so fucking good. The boomerang snake and hakugei look so fucking good. tezuka's arm BREAKS ME and i'm in love with this music already.

We're going to DIE. Every last one of us.

yeah, the new trailer looks great! i'm actually pretty impressed with the way they're handling the crazy tennis moves. man, i can't wait until the movie comes out!

Yeah, it looked *great*. I thought it was going to be cracked-out, but this was fab.

I can do nothing but agree.

Omg, YES!! THE TRAILER IS FANFUCKINGTASTIC.

Re: I can do nothing but agree.

I had no idea I had this much squee left in me!

Re: I can do nothing but agree.

Momo and Kaidoh keep sitting near each other. :D :D :D OF COURSE THEY DO. I can't fucking WAIT.

Re: I can do nothing but agree.

Of course they do!

We're going to be sad, sad little campers when this movie is in the theatres and we check the internets every day hoping for a shaky camrip and counting the days until the DVD release.

Re: I can do nothing but agree.

I'm already a sad, sad little camper over this movie. I can't believe the amount of times I watched the trailer.

*SQUEALS LOUDLY* THOSE EFFECTS. RYOMA'S SNARK. THE WAY THEY'RE ACTUALLY TRYING TO MAKE IT SERIOUS/INSPIRATIONAL? TRAINING. FIGHTING. WAS HE PICKING UP HIS JERSEY IN THE RAIN? OMG I'M FALLING BACK IN LOVE WITH PRINCE OF TENNIS, CATCH ME!

*holds you* The love, the love is overpowering! Oh, Ryoma!

Will join you if you end up squeeing about BSG 'cause it is just *speechless*

And you prob would end up adding coherent thought into my head...

But yes, gay tennis boys rule the world unfortunately.

We're re-watching from the beginning during the hiatus. 33 made me so tense I could hardly stand it.

I know I know I know *nods head till it falls off*

And now...months of waiting - I can't stand this

*wibble*

(Deleted comment)
I managed not to scream, thank goodness, since it was late. But I wanted to. Oh my god.

I will fight you for Kaidoh's love!

I'm so getting in on that fight.


All I can think about that cap is that everyone is getting a sweet view of his ass.

Which is really what the entire CANON is about. The whole thing about Tezuka and Ryoma and pillars? Smokescreen to draw attention away from KAIDOH'S FINE ASS.

(Oh god, more capslock.)

WHY DO YOU THINK SO MANY PEOPLE ARE STANDING AROUND???

I mean. Er. My shift button just got stuck and...hmm. You make many good points and I'd like to subscribe to your newsletter. Ahem.

I just keep watching it over and over and over....

I know! I keep hoping it will hatch into the full film!

THE TRAILER IS SO HOT. FUCK. Ryoma looks so mindblown after he's played Tezuka and SHIROTA IS SO AMAZING AS TEZUKA, SO AMAZING I LOVE HIM TO BITS. GOD. I LOVE THIS SHOW.

Ryoma is amazing. Just -- he's going to be great. And I'm really starting to love Shirota as Tezuka. (I always loved Shirota, but I just couldn't see hijm as Tezuka before.) And oh, ATOBE! Oh, KAIDOH!

I am so exci...Aw, damn, who am I kidding, trying to be cool. HO. LY. FUCK! I CAN'T WAIT I CAN'T WAIT I CAN'T WAIT!

Also, Atobe? Teh hotness, oh yes, oh yes.

I love how this reduces us to 15 year olds. MUST HAVE MOVIE NOW! Yes, Atobe, yes.

I can't agree more.
And I can't wait.

I'm all twitchy and bouncy now!

  • 1