hal

Halrloprillalar

You can call me Hal.

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
(no subject)
denny crane
prillalar
Did you ever wonder what it would be like to make out with William Shatner?

until now? no, not ever... now i'm trying to imagine what'd it be like. closest i can come is flabby, chubby lips, sloppily wet with the faint odor of gin and mint.

Well, now I just did. Hmmm. I wonder if he just looks at you and says I. Am. Going. To. Kiss. You.

And then he does!

No, but now I am. And it's not as bad as I would have expected. Actually kind of nice.


I have to disagree with ALL Y'ALL. Young Shatner would be hot to make out with. Rowr.

Hey, nobody specified young William Shatner. Plus, there was the icon. It says "Who's your daddy?" So...no.

LOL!! What a question. *g* When he was young and pretty, yeah, sure. Now? Not so much. *g*

No, but I do wonder what it would be like to make out with Jim Kirk.

Not recently (I mean, not the recent Shatner--as opposed to the 1968 version--and also, I haven't imagined it recently), but come on, who hasn't?

It's...er...recently become a far more interesting concept.

*seekritly licks your icon*

Nope.

James T Kirk on the other hand....

...Sometimes. George Takei more, though, because apparently I dream the impossible dream.

?

Log in

No account? Create an account